Post by Hannah M. on Nov 19, 2006 0:49:08 GMT -5
Serendipity Farms Inc. Summer Thoroughbred Race Meet – August 5th, 2006
1. Maiden - 6 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 3 entries
1st - Kiwi's Deception
2nd - Indian Chief
3rd - CWY Great Promise
2. Maiden - 6 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 3 entries
1st - Devonhill Hawaii
2nd - Red Flag
3rd - Storm On
3. Allowance - 7 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 2 entries
1st - Man of Thunder
2nd - Sasnak Roxane
4. Allowance - 7 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 2 entries
1st - Enrichment's Script
2nd - Dynamic Gal
5. Ungraded - 8 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 4 entries
1st - Swiss King
2nd - Hanabi
3rd - Miller Doesnt Givad**n
4th - Viva La Diva
6. Ungraded - 8 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Sasnak Serene
2nd - Zealous Darby
3rd - DM Seattle Storm
4th - War For Whiskey
5th - Et Cetera
6th - Bubble Babe
7. GIII Stakes - 9 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 4 entries
1st - Unbridled Dancer
2nd - Secret's of the Heart
3rd - Winacup
4th - Passoã A.S.H
8. GIII Stakes - 9 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 4 entries
1st - Cazaldo's Wivianne
2nd - Dawning Emblem
3rd - Agave's Callitaday
4th - d**n Secrets
9. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 5 entries
1st - Rendered Superior
2nd - Special Princess
3rd - Clashing Apollo
4th - Roaring Hill
5th - Rough Emblem
10. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Ubet I'm Young
2nd - Danezora
3rd - DM Storm Dancer
4th - Lady Dame
5th - Risky Response
6th - March of Apollo
11. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 3 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 4 entries
1st - Goddess Slew
2nd - DM Black Sunday
3rd - Starstruck Maiden
4th - Secretariat's Fashion
12. Summertime Juvenile GI - 8 furlongs - 2 yo - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Our Embrace
2nd - Extacia SNAK
3rd - Belle D’Storm
4th - Secret Fantasy
5th - Kiwi's Windy Gaze
6th - Whisperwood's Incubus
13. Scorching Sun Distaff GI - 12 furlongs - 3 yo+ - fillies and mares - dirt – 9 entries
1st - Miss Aqua
2nd - Agave's Basic Cry
3rd - Charming Lady CKS
4th - Freezing Ice
5th - Remember the Dancer
6th - Lonhros Pine
7th - DM Miss Winterborn
8th - Promise Me
9th - Strawberry Indy
14. Heat Wave Derby GI - 12 furlongs - 3 yo+ - colts, geldings and stallions - dirt – 8 entries
1st - Outlook
2nd - Northern Experience
3rd - Richwood
4th - Toytown
5th - Indian Agent
6th - Broadband IVE
7th - Orlando
8th - RTW Tricky Tariat
15. Serendipity Handicap GI - 14 furlongs - 3 yo+ - open gender – turf – 8 entries
1st - Marching Orion
2nd - Theoretically
3rd - AP Speed Demon
4th - Secret Charmer
5th - Dixie
6th - A Different Star
7th - Starburst Victory
8th - 4C Remmington Z
1. Maiden - 6 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 3 entries
1st - Kiwi's Deception
2nd - Indian Chief
3rd - CWY Great Promise
2. Maiden - 6 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 3 entries
1st - Devonhill Hawaii
2nd - Red Flag
3rd - Storm On
3. Allowance - 7 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 2 entries
1st - Man of Thunder
2nd - Sasnak Roxane
4. Allowance - 7 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 2 entries
1st - Enrichment's Script
2nd - Dynamic Gal
5. Ungraded - 8 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 4 entries
1st - Swiss King
2nd - Hanabi
3rd - Miller Doesnt Givad**n
4th - Viva La Diva
6. Ungraded - 8 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Sasnak Serene
2nd - Zealous Darby
3rd - DM Seattle Storm
4th - War For Whiskey
5th - Et Cetera
6th - Bubble Babe
7. GIII Stakes - 9 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 4 entries
1st - Unbridled Dancer
2nd - Secret's of the Heart
3rd - Winacup
4th - Passoã A.S.H
8. GIII Stakes - 9 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 4 entries
1st - Cazaldo's Wivianne
2nd - Dawning Emblem
3rd - Agave's Callitaday
4th - d**n Secrets
9. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - turf – 5 entries
1st - Rendered Superior
2nd - Special Princess
3rd - Clashing Apollo
4th - Roaring Hill
5th - Rough Emblem
10. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 2 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Ubet I'm Young
2nd - Danezora
3rd - DM Storm Dancer
4th - Lady Dame
5th - Risky Response
6th - March of Apollo
11. GII Stakes - 10 furlongs - 3 yo+ - open gender - dirt – 4 entries
1st - Goddess Slew
2nd - DM Black Sunday
3rd - Starstruck Maiden
4th - Secretariat's Fashion
12. Summertime Juvenile GI - 8 furlongs - 2 yo - open gender - dirt – 6 entries
1st - Our Embrace
2nd - Extacia SNAK
3rd - Belle D’Storm
4th - Secret Fantasy
5th - Kiwi's Windy Gaze
6th - Whisperwood's Incubus
13. Scorching Sun Distaff GI - 12 furlongs - 3 yo+ - fillies and mares - dirt – 9 entries
1st - Miss Aqua
2nd - Agave's Basic Cry
3rd - Charming Lady CKS
4th - Freezing Ice
5th - Remember the Dancer
6th - Lonhros Pine
7th - DM Miss Winterborn
8th - Promise Me
9th - Strawberry Indy
14. Heat Wave Derby GI - 12 furlongs - 3 yo+ - colts, geldings and stallions - dirt – 8 entries
1st - Outlook
2nd - Northern Experience
3rd - Richwood
4th - Toytown
5th - Indian Agent
6th - Broadband IVE
7th - Orlando
8th - RTW Tricky Tariat
15. Serendipity Handicap GI - 14 furlongs - 3 yo+ - open gender – turf – 8 entries
1st - Marching Orion
2nd - Theoretically
3rd - AP Speed Demon
4th - Secret Charmer
5th - Dixie
6th - A Different Star
7th - Starburst Victory
8th - 4C Remmington Z