Post by Hannah M. on Nov 19, 2006 1:00:16 GMT -5
Blue and Gold Race Prospect and Producer Show – October 1st, 2006
PROSPECT CLASSES
1. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Prospect, Filly – 15 entries
1st - Lifeline
2nd - Fields Of Scarlet
3rd - RTW Slewsive
4th - Candle Lit
5th - Miss Me Baby
6th - PlayingInTheDark
7th - Lady Godiva
8th - RTW Pie County
9th - Walking With Angels
10th - Passionate
2. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Prospect, Colt or Gelding – 20 entries
1st - Ezellent
2nd - Sketch
3rd - RTW Rum Cake
4th - Battle's Beloved
5th - E-Zine FE
6th - Kings Row
7th - The Tide
8th - RS Ancient Chime
9th - RTW Speeding Bullet
10th - Star of Avalon
3. Steeplechase Prospect, Open – 11 entries
1st - Alottapunch
2nd - RS Better Ring First
3rd - Shutout
4th - Bagpiper
5th - Honour Rouge
6th - Mist N Smoke
7th - Passionate Flame É
8th - Alottadesire
9th - Regal Cinnamon
10th - Myth Busted
4. Endurance Racing Prospect, Open – 3 entries
1st - Bagpiper
2nd - Elgwir Acharn
3rd - Nautical Harbor
5. Stock/Arabian Flat Racing Prospect, Open – 6 entries
1st - Elgwir Hortha
2nd - Originally Easy
3rd - Moon Bar
4th - RTW Triple Sec
5th - RTW Simply Easy
6th - Dashin Gin Tonic
PRODUCER CLASSES
6. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Producer, Mare – 16 entries
1st - Kerosene
2nd - Chic Slew
3rd - Any Old Time Gem
4th - RS Gray Spirit
5th - Its Exotic
6th - All That Glitters
7th - Colorful Prospect
8th - Black Russian
9th - Downtown Seattle
10th - Private Collection
7. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Producer, Stallion – 13 entries
1st - Wild Emblem
2nd - Dressed In Black
3rd - Bold Trickster
4th - Mr Ribot
5th - Shadow Dancer
6th - Ezellohar
7th - Raw Deal
8th - Celtic Mist
9th - Unbridled Heart
10th - Elusive Storm
8. Steeplechase Producer, Open – 11 entries
1st - Colorful Prospect
2nd - Northern Bend Better
3rd - Ring My Bell
4th - Private Collection
5th - Lady Azalea
6th - Angel Face
7th - Hit It High
8th - Minnari Hill
9th - Unbridled Fury
10th - Winalot
9. Endurance Racing Producer, Open (1 foal started in endurance race)
CANCELLED
10. Stock/Arabian Flat Racing Producer, Open – 6 entries
1st - Novel Fortune
2nd - MA Maliya
3rd - Balaton
4th - Especially Lethal
5th - Easy Winner
6th - Fargola
SPECIAL CLASSES
11. Farm Yearling Crop – 5 entries
1st - Elgwir Hortha, Elgwir Mordae and EA Eastern Spices
2nd - Innocent Heart, The Tide and Vertical Edge
3rd - Riddlesinthedark, Academy Award, Harlem Nights.
4th - RTW Simply Easy, RTW Lime In De Coconut and RTW Rum Runner
5th - Act Surprised, Its a Steal, Dual Victory
12. Farm Weanling Crop – 3 entries
1st - Nautical Harbor, Sketch and Miami Haze
2nd - RTW Pie County, RTW Slewsive, RTW Speeding Bullet
3rd - Alottapunch, Alottadrama and Passionate
13. Get of Sire – 10 entries
1st - Unbridled Heart(Head Over Heals, Heartbreaker)
2nd - Celtic Mist w/Mistletoe and Star of Avalon
3rd - Alottasmoke (Alottadrama and Miami Haze)
4th - Raw Deal (Raw Desire, Roaresome)
5th - Stormin' Passion (The Tide and Passionate)
6th - Unbridled Fury[Alottafury & RS Gallant Fury]
7th - Abbreviate (Innocent Heart and Sketch)
8th - Ruisseau de Lumière(Lumière De L'Amour, Illumination)
9th - Easy Winner (Easy Novelette and Originally Easy)
10th - Ezellohar w/Ezpecial and E-Zine FE
14. Get of Dam – 22 entries
1st - Sin And Smile (Fallinforthesinner)
2nd - Akhadan Heart (Innocent Heart)
3rd - Lizard Blizzard & RTW Rum Runner
4th - TC War House[Battle's Beloved]
5th - Flower Child w/Flower's Somethingmisty
6th - Private Collection (Avanti)
7th - Downtown Seattle[RS Unnamed Vehemence]
8th - Kerosene w/Tennessee Whiskey
9th - Winalot (Alottadesire)
10th - Auntie Needed w/Steady Albert
15. Best Sire – 3 entries
1st - Raw Deal (18-13-4-0) With Foals Raw Desire (2-1-1-0), Raw Tactics (1-1-0-0)
2nd - Easy Winner with foals Easy Novelette (3-1-2-0) and Simply Fatal (1-1-0-0)3rd - Unbridled Fury- with Alottafury and RS Northern Fury
16. Best Dam – 2 entries
1st - Lady Venom (49-20-7-6) With Foals Snake Eyes CKS (10-3-5-2), Above All Others.
2nd - Storm Kat (5-1-1-1) With Foals Unbridled Risk (25-13-3-4), Luggage Kitten (15-7-1-4)
PROSPECT CLASSES
1. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Prospect, Filly – 15 entries
1st - Lifeline
2nd - Fields Of Scarlet
3rd - RTW Slewsive
4th - Candle Lit
5th - Miss Me Baby
6th - PlayingInTheDark
7th - Lady Godiva
8th - RTW Pie County
9th - Walking With Angels
10th - Passionate
2. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Prospect, Colt or Gelding – 20 entries
1st - Ezellent
2nd - Sketch
3rd - RTW Rum Cake
4th - Battle's Beloved
5th - E-Zine FE
6th - Kings Row
7th - The Tide
8th - RS Ancient Chime
9th - RTW Speeding Bullet
10th - Star of Avalon
3. Steeplechase Prospect, Open – 11 entries
1st - Alottapunch
2nd - RS Better Ring First
3rd - Shutout
4th - Bagpiper
5th - Honour Rouge
6th - Mist N Smoke
7th - Passionate Flame É
8th - Alottadesire
9th - Regal Cinnamon
10th - Myth Busted
4. Endurance Racing Prospect, Open – 3 entries
1st - Bagpiper
2nd - Elgwir Acharn
3rd - Nautical Harbor
5. Stock/Arabian Flat Racing Prospect, Open – 6 entries
1st - Elgwir Hortha
2nd - Originally Easy
3rd - Moon Bar
4th - RTW Triple Sec
5th - RTW Simply Easy
6th - Dashin Gin Tonic
PRODUCER CLASSES
6. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Producer, Mare – 16 entries
1st - Kerosene
2nd - Chic Slew
3rd - Any Old Time Gem
4th - RS Gray Spirit
5th - Its Exotic
6th - All That Glitters
7th - Colorful Prospect
8th - Black Russian
9th - Downtown Seattle
10th - Private Collection
7. Thoroughbred Flat Racing Producer, Stallion – 13 entries
1st - Wild Emblem
2nd - Dressed In Black
3rd - Bold Trickster
4th - Mr Ribot
5th - Shadow Dancer
6th - Ezellohar
7th - Raw Deal
8th - Celtic Mist
9th - Unbridled Heart
10th - Elusive Storm
8. Steeplechase Producer, Open – 11 entries
1st - Colorful Prospect
2nd - Northern Bend Better
3rd - Ring My Bell
4th - Private Collection
5th - Lady Azalea
6th - Angel Face
7th - Hit It High
8th - Minnari Hill
9th - Unbridled Fury
10th - Winalot
9. Endurance Racing Producer, Open (1 foal started in endurance race)
CANCELLED
10. Stock/Arabian Flat Racing Producer, Open – 6 entries
1st - Novel Fortune
2nd - MA Maliya
3rd - Balaton
4th - Especially Lethal
5th - Easy Winner
6th - Fargola
SPECIAL CLASSES
11. Farm Yearling Crop – 5 entries
1st - Elgwir Hortha, Elgwir Mordae and EA Eastern Spices
2nd - Innocent Heart, The Tide and Vertical Edge
3rd - Riddlesinthedark, Academy Award, Harlem Nights.
4th - RTW Simply Easy, RTW Lime In De Coconut and RTW Rum Runner
5th - Act Surprised, Its a Steal, Dual Victory
12. Farm Weanling Crop – 3 entries
1st - Nautical Harbor, Sketch and Miami Haze
2nd - RTW Pie County, RTW Slewsive, RTW Speeding Bullet
3rd - Alottapunch, Alottadrama and Passionate
13. Get of Sire – 10 entries
1st - Unbridled Heart(Head Over Heals, Heartbreaker)
2nd - Celtic Mist w/Mistletoe and Star of Avalon
3rd - Alottasmoke (Alottadrama and Miami Haze)
4th - Raw Deal (Raw Desire, Roaresome)
5th - Stormin' Passion (The Tide and Passionate)
6th - Unbridled Fury[Alottafury & RS Gallant Fury]
7th - Abbreviate (Innocent Heart and Sketch)
8th - Ruisseau de Lumière(Lumière De L'Amour, Illumination)
9th - Easy Winner (Easy Novelette and Originally Easy)
10th - Ezellohar w/Ezpecial and E-Zine FE
14. Get of Dam – 22 entries
1st - Sin And Smile (Fallinforthesinner)
2nd - Akhadan Heart (Innocent Heart)
3rd - Lizard Blizzard & RTW Rum Runner
4th - TC War House[Battle's Beloved]
5th - Flower Child w/Flower's Somethingmisty
6th - Private Collection (Avanti)
7th - Downtown Seattle[RS Unnamed Vehemence]
8th - Kerosene w/Tennessee Whiskey
9th - Winalot (Alottadesire)
10th - Auntie Needed w/Steady Albert
15. Best Sire – 3 entries
1st - Raw Deal (18-13-4-0) With Foals Raw Desire (2-1-1-0), Raw Tactics (1-1-0-0)
2nd - Easy Winner with foals Easy Novelette (3-1-2-0) and Simply Fatal (1-1-0-0)3rd - Unbridled Fury- with Alottafury and RS Northern Fury
16. Best Dam – 2 entries
1st - Lady Venom (49-20-7-6) With Foals Snake Eyes CKS (10-3-5-2), Above All Others.
2nd - Storm Kat (5-1-1-1) With Foals Unbridled Risk (25-13-3-4), Luggage Kitten (15-7-1-4)